Dr. B.C. Roy Engineering College, Durgapur
Placement List 2020 Pass Out Batch As On 19.03.2020
SL. No. NAME DEPTT. COMPANY NAME
1 Debayan Chanda CSE Capgemini
2 Anupam Samanta CSE Capgemini
3 Preetam Prag CSE Capgemini
4 Md Yaseen Saifullah ECE Capgemini
5 Trisa Sarkar CSE Capgemini
6 Abhishek Anand IT Capgemini
7 Ashutosh Jha IT Capgemini
8 Rahul Gupta ECE Capgemini
9 Soumyadip De CSE Capgemini
10 Shubham Raj CSE Capgemini
11 Anughya ECE Capgemini
12 Subham Kumar Gupta IT Capgemini
13 Rajoshree Rakshit ECE Capgemini
14 Sanya Suman ECE Capgemini
15 Sonali Mandal ECE Capgemini
16 Siddhartha Paul CSE Capgemini
17 Nayanika Mukhopadhyay ECE Capgemini
18 Mandira Konar ECE Capgemini
19 Kirty Shaw CSE Capgemini
20 Sudarshan Kumar IT Capgemini
21 Ahelee Bhattacharjee IT Capgemini
22 Akanksha Kumari ECE Capgemini
23 Rashmi Kumari EE Capgemini
24 Monalisha Karmakar IT Capgemini
25 Sohini Shome CSE Capgemini
26 Diptarup Sengupta CSE Capgemini
27 Moumita Mallick CSE Capgemini
28 Richa Bibhuty ECE Capgemini
29 Nidhi Tiwari CSE Capgemini
30 Jayanti Mishra ECE Capgemini
31 Geetanjali Kumari IT Capgemini
32 Gulabsha Eram IT Capgemini
33 Abhishek Kumar CSE Capgemini
34 Aditi Sinha ECE Capgemini
35 Ananya Roy IT Capgemini
36 Vicky Kumar Singh ECE Capgemini
37 Ashwani Singh CSE Capgemini
38 Pallab Mohanta ECE Capgemini
39 Aveepsit Chowdhury CSE Capgemini
40 Supriyo Pal ECE Capgemini
41 Aishwarya Srivastava CSE Capgemini
42 Priyam Sharma EE Capgemini
43 Amartya Panja EE Capgemini
44 Ranojoy Chowdhury ECE Capgemini
45 Subhradip Dutta ECE Capgemini
46 Bijoy Paul EE Capgemini
47 Debangan Mitra CSE Capgemini
48 Foujia Rahaman EE Capgemini
49 Krishnamita Banerjee CSE Capgemini
50 Vishal Kishor ECE Capgemini
51 Shivendu Kumar CSE Capgemini
52 Prashant Kumar Shubham ECE Capgemini
53 Saikat Das ECE Capgemini
54 Athar Neshat EE Capgemini
55 Sweta Kumari EE Capgemini
56 Anirban Koley EE Capgemini
57 Surabhi Anand EE Capgemini
58 Neelabh Chatterjee ECE Capgemini
59 Shubham Kumar CSE Capgemini
60 Prasanjit Mandal EE Capgemini
61 Subhajeet Khawas CSE Capgemini
62 Shivesh Bhardwaj CSE Capgemini
63 Vaibhav Dixit CSE Capgemini
64 Abhijeet Shubham CSE Capgemini
65 Rohan Kumar EE Capgemini
66 Pratyuash Kumar EE Capgemini
67 Dip Kiran Acharyya CSE Capgemini
68 Parna Dey IT Capgemini
69 Manas Kumar Dey CSE Capgemini
70 Sudipa Koner IT Capgemini
71 Gopi Satyam ECE Capgemini
72 Priyanka Bose ECE Capgemini
73 Shivam Kumar CSE Capgemini
74 Chandan Gorai CSE Capgemini
75 Anshuman Shikhar CSE Capgemini
76 Rohan Vivek CSE Capgemini
77 Pratik Rajhans ECE Capgemini
78 Aman Verma ECE Capgemini
79 Nipun Agarwal ECE Capgemini
80 Nilesh Kumar EE Capgemini
81 Subhajit Panday ECE Capgemini
82 Pragati Raj ECE Capgemini
83 Spardha CSE Capgemini
84 Subhodip Mukherjee CSE Capgemini
85 Snehil Srishti EE Capgemini
86 Arghya Dasgupta CSE Capgemini
87 Priti Patra CSE Capgemini
88 Sanjana Tantri EE Capgemini
89 Souvik Jana CSE Capgemini
90 Swati Singh EE Capgemini
91 Akanksha Konar CSE Capgemini
92 Sweta Kumari EE Capgemini
93 Shatrughan Gope CSE Capgemini
94 Arpita Biswas EE Capgemini
95 Apurba Halder ECE Capgemini
96 Aditya Dubey IT Capgemini
97 Hritik Raj CSE Capgemini
98 Syed Tanfeez Ahmed CSE Capgemini
99 Nishita Nishi ECE Capgemini
100 Prabhat Singh ECE Capgemini
101 Avirup Mondal AEIE Capgemini
102 Aromita Paul AEIE Capgemini
103 Tandra Mondal AEIE Capgemini
104 Kumari Tanushree EE Capgemini
105 Priyanshi Kumari AEIE Capgemini
106 Dipika Choudhary AEIE Capgemini
107 Kamal Nayan CSE Capgemini
108 Anku Singh AEIE Capgemini
109 Hemlata Bose AEIE Capgemini
110 Rakesh Pathak CSE Capgemini
111 Shampa Parira AEIE Capgemini
112 Shrishty Mishra CSE Capgemini
113 Abhishek Kumar Sinha CSE Capgemini
114 Pritam Sarkar AEIE Capgemini
115 Sreeparna Banerjee ECE Capgemini
116 Rishav Kumar EE Capgemini
117 Avinash Kumar ME TCS
118 Dipanjan Maji ME TCS
119 Monoj Kumar Das ME TCS
120 Amit Vishwakarma ME TCS
121 Ananya Mukherjee EE TCS
122 Snehil Srishti EE TCS
123 Topojeet Chakraborty EE TCS
124 Akanksha Kumari ECE TCS
125 Gopi Satyam ECE TCS
126 Nayanika Mukhopadhyay ECE TCS
127 Nipun Agarwal ECE TCS
128 Pallab Mohanta ECE TCS
129 Rishav Anand ECE TCS
130 Rishav Raj ECE TCS
131 Saikat Das ECE TCS
132 Sonali Mandal ECE TCS
133 Souvik Kundu ECE TCS
134 Sradhya Sengupta ECE TCS
135 Vikash Kumar ECE TCS
136 Payal Paul CSE TCS
137 Ajay Kumar Ray CSE TCS
138 Arpan Kumar Das CSE TCS
139 Ashwani Singh CSE TCS Code Vita
140 Aveepsit Chowdhury CSE TCS Digital
141 Chandan Gorai CSE TCS Code Vita
142 Biswaraj Chatterjee CSE TCS
143 Debangan Mitra CSE TCS
144 Debabratha Bhattacharya CSE TCS
145 Dip Kiran Acharyya CSE TCS
146 Hritik Raj CSE TCS
147 Krishnamita Banerjee CSE TCS
148 Rakesh Pathak CSE TCS
149 S M Arbaz Alam CSE TCS
150 Shivam Kumar CSE TCS
151 Shatrughan Gope CSE TCS
152 Shahzeb Ahmad CSE TCS
153 Sayon Deep CSE TCS
154 Souvik Jana CSE TCS Code Vita
155 Subhajeet Khawas CSE TCS
156 Syed Tanfeez Ahmed CSE TCS
157 Sushobhan Ghosh CSE TCS
158 Vikash Shaw IT TCS
159 Subham Kumar Gupta IT TCS
160 Sonali Anand IT TCS
161 Shubhang Sharma IT TCS
162 Ashutosh Jha IT TCS
163 Anshu Kumar IT TCS
164 Aniket Kumar IT TCS
165 Abir Rakshit IT TCS
166 Abhishek Anand IT TCS
167 Aromita Paul AEIE TCS
168 Soumya Kanti Roy MCA TCS
169 Vikash Kumar ME L & T Constructions
170 Rohan Sarkhel ME IPSEN Pvt. Ltd.
171 Subhra Jyoti Biswas ME IPSEN Pvt. Ltd.
172 Mainak Majumdar IT Zensar Technologies
173 Sovon Singha IT TCG Digital
174 Rolly Tiwari CSE Koyo Electronics
175 Nipun Agarwal ECE COGNIZANT
176 Rishabh Anand ECE COGNIZANT
177 Sajan Chaudhary ECE COGNIZANT
178 Geetanjali Kumari IT COGNIZANT
179 Sneha Rastogi IT COGNIZANT
180 Sovon Singha IT COGNIZANT
181 Trishita Chakraborty IT COGNIZANT
182 Preetam Prag CSE COGNIZANT
183 Sakshi Priya CSE COGNIZANT
184 Sanya Suman ECE COGNIZANT
185 Sudarshan Kumar IT COGNIZANT
186 Abhijeet Shubham CSE COGNIZANT
187 Abhishek Kumar Sinha CSE COGNIZANT
188 Chandan Gorai CSE COGNIZANT
189 Kamal Nayan CSE COGNIZANT
190 Rakesh Pathak CSE COGNIZANT
191 Shubham Raj CSE COGNIZANT
192 Soumyadip De CSE COGNIZANT
193 Souvik Jana CSE COGNIZANT
194 Vaibhav Dixit CSE COGNIZANT
195 Santosh Kumar ME COGNIZANT
196 Aromita Paul AEIE COGNIZANT
197 Vishal Kumar Pathak EE COGNIZANT
198 Aditi Tanya ECE COGNIZANT
199 Divyansh Divyam ECE COGNIZANT
200 Marisha Gautam ECE COGNIZANT
201 Musarrat Parveen ECE COGNIZANT
202 PRATIK RAJHANS ECE COGNIZANT
203 Saikat Das ECE COGNIZANT
204 Shibu Kumar Singh ECE COGNIZANT
205 Suman Singh ECE COGNIZANT
206 Arpit Raj IT COGNIZANT
207 Abhimanyu Kumar CSE COGNIZANT
208 Komal kumari CSE COGNIZANT
209 Krishnamita Banerjee CSE COGNIZANT
210 Moumita Mallick CSE COGNIZANT
211 Sahil Raj CSE COGNIZANT
212 Shivendu Kumar CSE COGNIZANT
213 Sohini Shome CSE COGNIZANT
214 Subhajeet Khawas CSE COGNIZANT
215 Abhishek Banerjee ME COGNIZANT
216 Amit Vishwakarma ME COGNIZANT
217 Shubhankar Gupta ME COGNIZANT
218 Atanu Roy AEIE COGNIZANT
219 Aditi Kumari EE COGNIZANT
220 Ananya Mukherjee EE COGNIZANT
221 Anughya LNU ECE COGNIZANT
222 Gopi Satyam ECE COGNIZANT
223 Md Yaseen Saifullah ECE COGNIZANT
224 Neelabh Chatterjee ECE COGNIZANT
225 Neelanjana Giri ECE COGNIZANT
226 Prashant Kumar Shubham ECE COGNIZANT
227 Priyanka Bose ECE COGNIZANT
228 Souvik Bhunia ECE COGNIZANT
229 Sreeparna Banerjee ECE COGNIZANT
230 Disha Sinha IT COGNIZANT
231 Gulabsha Eram IT COGNIZANT
232 Sonali Chandra IT COGNIZANT
233 Aradhana Kumari CSE COGNIZANT
234 Jyoti Prakash CSE COGNIZANT
235 Siddhartha Paul CSE COGNIZANT
236 Sushobhan Ghosh CSE COGNIZANT
237 Syed Tanfeez Ahmed CSE COGNIZANT
238 Vipul Kumar CSE COGNIZANT
239 Monoj Kumar Das ME COGNIZANT
240 Monalisha Karmakar IT COGNIZANT
241 Vikash Shaw IT COGNIZANT
242 Rishav Anand ECE INFOSYS
243 Shamik Ghosh CE Edupolis (Unschool) 
244 Sudhir Kumar Mondal EE Amit Metaliks
245 Priyam Sharma EE Amit Metaliks
246 Aditya Vishal ME Amit Metaliks
247 Niraj Kumar Mishra ME Amit Metaliks
248 Ananya Mukherjee EE IBM
249 Sahana Ghosh CSE IBM
250 Deepa Rani ECE IBM
251 Shubham Kumar CSE CloudKaptan
252 Shubhang Sharma IT WIPRO
253 Arpit Raj IT WIPRO
254 Sudip Samanta CSE WIPRO
255 Subhajeet Khawas CSE WIPRO
256 Vikash Shaw IT WIPRO
257 Akanksha Kumari ECE WIPRO
258 Md Yaseen Saifullah ECE WIPRO
259 Shivam Kumar CSE WIPRO
260 S M Arbaz Alam CSE WIPRO
261 Ananya Roy IT WIPRO
262 Abhimanyu Kumar CSE WIPRO
263 Shubham Kumar CSE WIPRO
264 Sunidhi Kumari CSE WIPRO
265 Ayan Pramanik ECE WIPRO
266 Krishnamita Banerjee CSE WIPRO
267 Abhijeet Chakraborty ECE WIPRO
268 Chandan Gorai CSE WIPRO
269 Avijit Kundu EE WIPRO
270 Siddhartha Paul CSE WIPRO
271 Debayan Chanda CSE WIPRO
272 Shivendu Kumar CSE WIPRO
273 Priyanka Bose ECE WIPRO
274 Preetam Prag CSE WIPRO
275 Sajan Chaudhary ECE WIPRO
276 Sonali Mandal ECE WIPRO
277 Abhijeet Shubham CSE WIPRO
278 Pratik Rajhans ECE WIPRO
279 Abhishek Kumar Sinha CSE WIPRO
280 Swarnajyoti Banerjee AEIE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
281 Ayan Ghosh AEIE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
282 Ankan Pal AEIE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
283 Vishal Kumar AEIE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
284 Raja Hazra EE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
285 Sayan Das EE Rashmi Cement Ltd.
286 Biplab Pati ME Rashmi Cement Ltd.
287 Mayank Kumar Mithu ME Rashmi Cement Ltd.
288 Santosh Kumar ME Anglo Eastern Ship Management Ltd.
289 Animesh Santra ME Anglo Eastern Ship Management Ltd.
290 Dipayan Ganguly MBA Bengal Beverage
291 Gourav Chakraborty ECE Nihilent Ltd.
292 Siddhi Agarwal MBA BIBA Apparel
293 Rishabh Ranjan ME Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
294 Nitika Raj ECE Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
295 Partha Pratim Banerjee ME Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
296 Kaumodi Baksi AEIE Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
297 Dipti Vishen CSE Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
298 Diptesh Mukherjee AEIE Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
299 Annwesha Roy IT Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
300 Kumar Saurabh Shandilya ME Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
301 Sharmistha Sengupta MBA Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
302 Arindam Mukherjee MBA Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
303 Rahul Paramanik MBA Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
304 Belal Alam MBA Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
305 Siddhi Agarwal MBA Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
306 Ashwani Singh CSE COGNIZANT
307 Shruti Shikha ECE COGNIZANT
308 Aditi Kumari Sharma BCA British Telecom
309 Akash Karmakar BBA British Telecom
310 Anushka Poddar BCA British Telecom
311 Arnab Chatterjee BCA British Telecom
312 Ayanika Chatterjee BCA British Telecom
313 Deba Sohail Hoda BCA British Telecom
314 Ragini Mukherjee BCA British Telecom
315 RUDRA PRASAD GHOSH BCA British Telecom
316 Shibani jha BBA British Telecom
317 Ujjwal Gorai BCA British Telecom
318 Ananya Banerjee BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
319 Debanjan Das BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
320 Debendu Das BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
321 SAMUDRA CHAKRABORTY BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
322 Debjani Kanjilal BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
323 Yaswant Kumar Singh BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
324 ANKITA BISWAS BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
325 ARPITA RAKSHIT BBA(HM) AIG Hospitals - Hyderabad
326 PANKAJ MAJI BCA Infosys
327 Arnab Chatterjee BCA Infosys
328 Sweta Singh BCA Infosys
329 Tanushree Biswas BCA Infosys
330 Sonu Shaw BCA Infosys
331 Payel Gorai BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
332 Priyanka Das BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
333 Priyanka Kumar BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
334 RIKU SAMANTA BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
335 Rima Dutta BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
336 Sangita Adhikary BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
337 SANTOSH CHAKRABORTY BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
338 Rumki Ghosh BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
339 Somnath Pandey BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
340 Avik Ghatak BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
341 Bijaya Dutta BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
342 Kanchan Das BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
343 Manisha Gurung BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
344 Monika Bhandari BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
345 Ananya Banerjee BBA(HM) Rainbow Hospitals - Hyderabad
346 Sugata Kar BCA SAP Lab
347 Riya Chakraborty BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
348 RIKU SAMANTA BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
349 Kanchan Das BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
350 Manisha Gurung BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
351 Soumie Mahato BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
352 Debjani Kanjilal BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
353 BIPLAB MONDAL BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
354 Susmita Mondal BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
355 Sutapa Dutta BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
356 Sunanda Santra BBA(HM) Glocal Healthcare
357 Ujjwal Gorai BCA LTI
358 Sayandeep Sahoo BCA Capgemini
359 Sugata Kar BCA Capgemini
360 Suman Mondal BCA Capgemini
361 Vishal Kumar Baranwal BCA Capgemini
362 Atul keshri BCA Capgemini
363 Animesh Ghosh BCA Capgemini
364 Arkadeep Karmakar BBA Capgemini
365 Ayushi Mishra BCA Capgemini
366 Debanita Banerjee BCA Capgemini
367 Dipali Gupta BCA Capgemini
368 Koushik Kumar Bug BCA Capgemini
369 Md Naeem Ansari BCA Capgemini
370 Nilambari Saha BCA Capgemini
371 Preetam Kumar Sahis BCA Capgemini
372 Priti Sah BCA Capgemini
373 Smritirekha Sureka BCA Capgemini
374 Suvadeep Ghosh BCA Capgemini
375 Swati Anand BCA Capgemini
376 Sweety Kumari BCA Capgemini
377 Tirtharaj Chatterjee BBA Capgemini
378 Somnath Pandey BBA(HM) Medanta - The Medicity
379 Tanmoy Kundu BBA(HM) Medanta - The Medicity
380 Tanmoy Kundu BBA(HM) Medanta - The Medicity
381 Soumie Mahato BBA(HM) EMC Hospitals - Amritsar
382 Suman Vishwakarma BCA Cognizant Technology Solutions
383 Zeba Akhtar BCA Cognizant Technology Solutions
384 Sonu Shaw BCA Cognizant Technology Solutions
385 Suparna Sarkar BBA(HM) Medica Hospitals - Ranchi
386 Priyanka Das BBA(HM) Medica Hospitals - Ranchi
387 Tanmoy Kundu BBA(HM) Medica Hospitals - Ranchi
388 BIPLAB MONDAL BBA(HM) Medica Hospitals - Ranchi
389 Shibani jha BBA BIBA Apparels
390 Sweta Kumari EE Indian Oil Tanking Ltd.
391 Aishwarya Srivastava CSE DXC Technologies
392 Ketan Dulwani ECE DXC Technologies
393 Rohit Kumar CSE DXC Technologies
394 Anubrata Das ME BMW industries Ltd.
395 Ankan Mondal ME BMW industries Ltd.
396 Satadal Panja MBA Indigo Paints Ltd.
397 Avijit Adhikary MBA Mahindra Finance Ltd.
398 Hrishab Kumar Saha ME Shyam Metaliks and Energy Ltd.
399 Ashish Sharma ME Asahi India Glass Limited
400 ARPITA BISWAS EE COGNIZANT
401 Ahelee Bhattacharjee IT COGNIZANT
402 Upasona Mukherjee ECE COGNIZANT
403 Vikash Kumar MBA Spandana Sphoorthy Financial Ltd.
404 Rajiv Ranjan Singh MBA Spandana Sphoorthy Financial Ltd.
405 Chandan Kumar Mandal MBA Spandana Sphoorthy Financial Ltd.
406 Akash Mandal CSE Techno Exponent
407 Souvik Chandra CSE Techno Exponent
408 Suman Yadav BBA(HM) The Mission Hospital
409 Sumi Sarkar BBA(HM) The Mission Hospital
410 Sayani Bandyopadhyay BBA(HM) Opted for higher studies
411 Subhajit Tewari BBA(HM) Opted for higher studies
412 Shipra Patra MBA Axis Bank
413 Shirsendu Das MBA Axis Bank
414 Suvadeep banik MBA Axis Bank
415 Sristi Nayan CSE Genpact India
416 Ayesha Sultana AEIE Genpact India
417 Ankita Banerjee ECE Genpact India
418 Nilanjan Mallick CE Genpact India
419 Satyaki Chatterjee EE Genpact India
420 Ayushi Jha IT Genpact India
421 Animesh Jha ECE Genpact India
422 Muthumma Mandi MBA Genpact India
423 Pritam Mukherjee BCA Genpact India
424 Diptesh Paul BBA Genpact India
425 Monidipa Mondal BBA Genpact India
426 Maryan Susan Francis BBA Genpact India
427 Ashmita Bose BBA Genpact India
428 Ananda Sarkar BBA Genpact India
429 Ria Pobi EE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
430 Gourav Chakraborty ECE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
431 Souvik Ghosh ECE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
432 Ritik Kumar CSE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
433 Kumari Aayushi CSE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
434 Kumar Aniket CSE Capgemini - 2nd Phase
435 Ajay Kumar Ray CSE Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
436 Subham Raj CSE Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
437 Gourav Guru IT Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
438 Suraj Karmakar IT Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
439 Simran Kumari IT Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
440 M A Raja ECE Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
441 Deep Basak MCA Indusnet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
442 MAHAM NAZ M.Tech./ CST The Federal Bank Ltd.
443 Jayanta Kumar Mondal MCA Kovair
444 Souvik  Roy ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
445 Sonali  Chandra IT WIPRO 2nd Phase
446 Pallavi  Kumari ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
447 Ashwani  Singh CSE WIPRO 2nd Phase
448 Pragati  Raj ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
449 Sradhya  Sengupta ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
450 Swati  Singh EE WIPRO 2nd Phase
451 Dipti  Vishen CSE WIPRO 2nd Phase
452 Aditi  Tanya ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
453 Shrishty  Mishra CSE WIPRO 2nd Phase
454 Marisha  Gautam ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
455 Spardha  Spardha CSE WIPRO 2nd Phase
456 Supriyo  Pal ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
457 Ketan  Dulwani ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
458 Nishita  Nishi ECE WIPRO 2nd Phase
459 Nilambari Saha BCA WIPRO
460 Partha Dey BCA WIPRO
461 Dipali Gupta BCA WIPRO
462 Ragini Mukherjee BCA WIPRO
463 Vishal Kumar Baranwal BCA WIPRO
464 PREETAM KUMAR SAHIS BCA WIPRO
465 Swati Anand BCA WIPRO
466 Sonu Shaw BCA WIPRO
467 Smriti Rekha Sureka BCA WIPRO
468 Pritam Mukherjee BCA WIPRO
469 RUDRA PRASAD GHOSH BCA WIPRO
470 Sweety Kumari BCA WIPRO
471 Debanita Banerjee BCA WIPRO
472 AYUSHI MISHRA BCA WIPRO
473 KAZI MEHBOOB ZAMAN BCA WIPRO
474 Ananya Roy Chowdhury BCA WIPRO
475 Atul Keshri BCA WIPRO
476 Suman Vishwakarma BCA WIPRO
Our Recruiters
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)
Capgemini
Wipro Technologies Ltd.
Tech Mahindra
Infosys
L&T
Cognizant Technology Solution
Indian Navy
Hewlett Packard
Atos
Bosch
Piaggio
Though it is not possible to secure employment for all but still the focus will constantly be on the following lines to optimise result :
  • Stress on development of soft skills in addition to in depth knowledge in hard skill areas.
  • Campus and Off-Campus Interview to be held on continuous basis to achieve high rate of placement.
  • Use of language lab to improve communication skill.
  • On-Line for over 150 IEEE/IEE peer reviewed full text journals.
  • Institutional membership of British Council to promote soft skills.
  • Training in presentation skills, GD and PI and Allied Areas.
  • Counselling by trained personnel.
Dr. B.C. Roy Engineering College, Durgapur